University of Texas vs Texas State (Game 1)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
February 17, 2018 TBD Gulf Coast League Spring 2018

Field

East Metro Park
18706 Blake Manor Rd, Manor, TX 78653, USA

Results

Team1234567RHE
Texas1100001366
Texas State2040200892

Texas

# Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Ian FurlongCenter field, Outfield31000000110
Nick RodriguezShortstop20110000110
Remington LindaThird base20000000220
Jacob PustejovskyFirst base30100000110
Chris SimonSecond base40010000000
Will HalmDesignated Hitter40000000030
Clay HodgesOutfield31200000000
Nick WilliamsOutfield20100000100
 Total 253620000870
Pitching Position IP H R ER BB SO HR
Connor Kraus Pitcher5784180
Wade Corn Pitcher2200130
Total 79842110

Vice President/Media Manager: Chris Classie
President: John Thomas

Texas State

Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
 3389500002110
Position IP H R ER BB SO HR
 7633870
AB
33
25
R
8
3
H
9
6
RBI
5
2
2B
0
0
3B
0
0
SB
0
0
BB
2
8
SO
11
7
LOB
0
0
IP
7
7
H
6
9
R
3
8
ER
3
4
BB
8
2
SO
7
11
HR
0
0

KO FT