University of Texas at Texas State (Game 2)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 21, 2018 TBD NCBA Spring 2018

Field

East Metro Park
18706 Blake Manor Rd, Manor, TX 78653, USA

Results

Team123456RHE
Texas Longhorns1011003101
Texas State01222613140

Texas State

Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
 00000000000
Position IP H R ER BB SO HR
 0000000

Texas Longhorns

# Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Chris ClassiePitcher, Center field, Outfield32201002010
Austin LeonardLeft field, Outfield30000000010
Remington LindaThird base30200001000
Will HalmFirst base20000000120
Cody MysliwiecSecond base, Shortstop30100000010
Nick WilliamsPitcher, Second base30110000000
 Total 172611003150
Pitching Position IP H R ER BB SO HR
Nick WilliamsPitcher, Second base5.01088520
Chris ClassiePitcher, Center field, Outfield0.1355300
Total 5.1131313820

President: Chris Classie

AB
26
0
RBI
2
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
3
0
LOB
0
0
IP
5.1
0
H
14
0
R
13
0
ER
13
0
BB
8
0
SO
2
0
HR
0
0

KO FT