University of Texas at Texas State (Game 2)

vs

Details

Date Time League Season
April 21, 2018 TBD NCBA Spring 2018

Field

East Metro Park
18706 Blake Manor Rd, Manor, TX 78653, USA

Results

Team123456RHE
Texas State01222613140
Texas1011003101

Texas State

Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
 00000000000
Position IP H R ER BB SO HR
 0000000

Texas

# Batting Position AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
Chris ClassiePitcher, Center field, Outfield32201002010
Clay HodgesRight field, Outfield, Pitcher30210000100
Austin LeonardLeft field, Outfield30000000010
Remington LindaThird base30200001000
Will HalmFirst base20000000120
Cody MysliwiecSecond base, Shortstop30100000010
Chris SimonShortstop30100000000
Alejandro RomoCatcher31100000000
Nick WilliamsPitcher, Second base30110000000
 Total 2631021003250
Pitching Position IP H R ER BB SO HR
Nick WilliamsPitcher, Second base5.01088520
Chris ClassiePitcher, Center field, Outfield0.1355300
Clay HodgesRight field, Outfield, Pitcher0.0100000
Total 5.1141313820

President: Clay Hodges
Media Manager: Chris Classie
Travel Manager: John Thomas
Vice President: Travis Hlavinka
Social: Jacob Pustejovsky

AB
26
0
RBI
2
0
2B
1
0
3B
0
0
SB
3
0
LOB
0
0
IP
5.1
0
H
14
0
R
13
0
ER
13
0
BB
8
0
SO
2
0
HR
0
0

KO FT